Networking & Cameras

Networking & Cameras

Industrial Networking & Cameras Solutions

Cameras and Networking Devices are extensively used in modern-day businesses. From a local store to high-profile business and mobile applications, the need for efficient networking devices, industrial ethernet switches and cameras is expanding steadily. The trend of mobile NVRs and LPR has increased the demand for rugged network devices that can function in the harshest of environments. 

Tekdis UK offers high-quality networking hardware that is specifically designed to work in rugged environments, like railways, all-terrain vehicles, emergency services and other industrial applications. We offer a great selection of devices such as Vehicle Displays, ​​Vehicle PCs, Vehicle POE Switches, Rail PCs, IP cameras, Industrial keyboards, Tablets, and Industrial PDAs. 

We first ensure that we understand the client’s requirements and accordingly, integrate different systems on a single unit to offer them the precise solution that they are looking for. Tekdis can customise and integrate LTE, WLAN, GNSS, CAN Bus, multiple POE ports and technologies like TPMS.

We have a range of clients running our applications for IoT, ITS, Industrial Automation, Telematics, Emergency Services, Rail, Mobile NVR, Agriculture, and general telemetry. The products we sell are designed by the best tech companies like Transcend range of Bodycams and Dashcams, Nexcom, IEI Technology, Axiomtek, MSI, among others. 

Tekdis UK offers devices designed to meet the needs of today and future products to meet the requirements of tomorrow. In doing this, we are aided by an excellent, technical support team. Check out  our Tekdis UK store to explore our devices.

Filter  
Category  
POE  
# LAN Ports  
Features  
Application  

195 Results Shown

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1.  IGPS-1042GP - 6-port Unmanaged GbE Switch
    IGPS-1042GP - 6-port Unmanaged GbE Switch

    Industrial 6-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, 24VDC power input

  2. 2MP EN50155 H.265 Smart IR built in MIC
    2MP EN50155 H.265 Smart IR built in MIC

    2MP Vandal Compact Design, Smart IR, True WDR, Built-in MIC, IK10, EN-50155, M12 connector optional

  3. 3MP Mobile IP camera H.264
    3MP Mobile IP camera H.264

    Model Code: NCm-301-2V

    - 3MP @20fps, Full HD1080P @30fps
    - Fixed lens 3.6 mm (option2.8 mm) F1.8
    - Extreme weather -40ᄚC~60ᄚC / -40ᄚF~140ᄚF

  4. Accessory Kit (TS-DBK1)
    Accessory Kit (TS-DBK1)

    Accessory Kit (TS-DBK1) for Transcend’s DrivePro Body series.

  5. Accessory Kit (TS-DBK2)
    Accessory Kit (TS-DBK2)

    Accessory Kit (TS-DBK2)for Transcend’s DrivePro Body series.

  6. Body Camera Docking Station (TS-DPD6N)
    Body Camera Docking Station (TS-DPD6N)

    6 bay BodyCam chargeing/docking station with USB and network interfaces

    Suits: DrivePro™ Body 30,DrivePro™ Body 60

     

  7. Body Camera Docking Station (TS-DPD6P)
    Body Camera Docking Station (TS-DPD6P)

    6 bay BodyCam chargeing/docking station with USB and network interfaces

    Suits:  DrivePro™ Body 20 and DrivePro™ Body 52

  8. DGS-9168GP-AIO_S Series 24 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-9168GP-AIO_S Series 24 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  9. DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  10. DGS-R9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-R9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial desktop type Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  11. DrivePro 110 Dashcam
    DrivePro 110 Dashcam
    • High-sensitivity image sensor for enhanced night view
    • Convenient snapshot button captures photos while recording
    • Headlight reminder
    • Driver fatigue alert
    • Built-in battery
  12. DrivePro 230 Dashcam
    DrivePro 230 Dashcam
    • Built-in GPS/GLONASS 
    • Headlight reminder 
    • Driver fatigue alert 
    • Lane Departure Warning System (LDWS
    • Forward Collision Warning System (FCWS)
    • Built-in battery ensures uninterruptible recording
  13. DrivePro 550 Dashcam
    DrivePro 550 Dashcam
    • DUAL Lens Recording Dash Cam
      Front & In-Cabin Video Recording
      In-Cabin IR Lights
      In-built Wi-Fi & GPS

  14. DrivePro Body 10
    DrivePro Body 10

    DrivePro Body 10

     

    Starvis image sensor

    microSD memory card

    Infrared LEDs

    IPX4

  15. DrivePro Body 20
    DrivePro Body 20

    DrivePro Body 20

     

    WiFi

    IPX4

  16. DrivePro Body 30 - TS64GDPB30A
    DrivePro Body 30 - TS64GDPB30A

    DrivePro Body 30

     

    Exmor Image sensor

    WiFi

    Bluetooth

    Infrared LEDs

    Image stabilization

    IP67

  17. DrivePro Body 52
    DrivePro Body 52

    DrivePro Body 52

     

    Exmor Image sensor

    WiFi

    IPX4

  18. DrivePro Body 60
    DrivePro Body 60

    DrivePro Body 60

     

    Exmor Image sensor

    WiFi

    Bluetooth

    GPS receiver

    IP67

  19. EN50155 Rack 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch
    EN50155 Rack 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 Rack 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch

  20. IAP-120/120+
    IAP-120/120+

    Model Code: IAP-120/120+

    - AP/Bridge/Repeater/AP-Client mode
    - Configure IAP-120 series by WEB interface via LAN port or WLAN

  21. IAP-W510
    IAP-W510

    Model Code: IAP-W510

    - AP/Bridge/Repeater/AP-Client/Client mode
    - High power output of 500mw and high throughput up to 80Mbps
    - Configure IAP-W510 by WEB interface via LAN port or WLAN

  22. IDS-2101F
    IDS-2101F

    Model Code: IDS-2101F

    - Maximum Series Speed up to 460.8Kbps
    - Maximum Fiber Distance 2KM, 30KM, 60KM
    - Dual DC Inputs Power with Reverse Polarity Protection

  23. IDS-2102
    IDS-2102

    Model Code: IDS-2102

    - Dual power Inputs by 12~48VDC
    - HTTPS and SSH function ensure security
    - Event warning by Syslog, E-mail, SNMP Trap, and Beeper

  24. IDS-2204
    IDS-2204

    Model Code: IDS-2204

    - Redundant Dual Ethernet Ports: Recovery time < 10ms
    - Switch Mode Supported
    - NAT-pass through

195 Results Shown

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction